Privacy Policy 

For Worry Free Community Website and its related online pages 


Worry Free Community, WFC, understands the importance of protecting private information of our users and privacy choices that matter to them. Please read this policy carefully.

All references of “WFC” or “we” or “us” in the Privacy Policy and User Terms and Conditions refer to Worry Free Community and all project partners as affiliates. All references of “you” “your” or “user” or “consumer” refers to anyone accessing the WFC website, any of its Internet products including the mobile applications, social engine webpages, or any communication channel owned or operated by WFC including www.worryfreecommunity.org, My Health, My Responsibility, and any pages related to these websites. 

The purpose of this privacy statement is to inform the reader/user on what types of information we collect, how we collect the data and how user information is protected and used when you use information on our website or any of its products such as phone calls as well as printed materials.

Worry Free Community provides many personalized advantages to its users through the WFC websites. Many features include interactive and personalized services striving to cater to the individualizes needs for the consumers based on their personal preferences and needs. In doing so, we must collect personal information from you.

Governing Law

All content and information in the website and related materials of WFC are for the purposes to serve users living within United States. WFC is based in the United States and provides information and resources related to the applicable law within the boundaries of the United States. Therefore, any user residing outside the United States and using our services or information for anyone residing outside the United States is consenting to the application of United States law.

Right to Modify Privacy Policy

Worry Free Community reserves the right to modify or alter this privacy policy at any time without prior notice to any user including to comply with the privacy laws and regulations, industry standards or otherwise. You reserve the right to view this policy anytime and every time you make use of the website or services. Your use of the services anytime, including after any change to this privacy policy, indicates your acceptance of this privacy policy, and any changes made to this privacy policy 

Using WFC Website

Using WFC’s website automatically collects your Personally Identifiable Information through the electronic tools that are being used and may be transparent to you. These tracking technologies and Cookies are routinely used by websites to enhance the browsing experience and deliver online information in expedited manner. This requires tracking information about your computer hardware, software, including your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses.

The Cookies technology allows websites to track consumer behavior and the data is used for improvement of contents and user experience on the website. Users may choose to disable these by going into their browser settings and modifying the settings to reflect their preferences. However, this may not completely disable the tracking settings and you may occasionally get cookies from third party links.  

All of the tracking information is used for the operations of the website and its electronic services, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding the use of the WFC website and its services. Additionally, we may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within the WFC website to determine what WFC's services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and help our staff refer you other contents and materials within WFC’s services when you indicate that you are interested in a particular subject area.

 Collection of Personal Information from Users:

WFC website can be mainly used to browse information and you do not have to provide any personal information in order to use our website. In case you want to interact with our staff or our affiliates, you are required to have a user account on our website and provide basic information in order for ous to communicate with you. In case you require assistance from our staff and request for specific or non-specific services from WFC or any of its affiliates, we may ask you to provide basic Personal Identifiable Information such as Name, Postal Address, Phone number, Age, and Email. Such information is needed to assist you with your request.  This information allows us to provide you with personalized or enhanced information services that you have requested. How we collect and store information depends on the page you are visiting, the activities in which you elect to participate, and the information or services provided to you. As noted earlier many pages on our website does not require any personal information unless requesting services by our staff or affiliates.

Use of your Personal Information:

WFC collects your Personal information to operate its website and deliver render information and services you have requested. We may also use your personal identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from its affiliates and community partners. 

While rendering services to you, we may be subject to Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996, as modified by the Health Information Technology for Economic and Clinical Heath Act, and its implementing regulations, “HIPAA”. Since WFC and its affiliates receives, maintains, and transmit Personally Identifiable Information, and work with other HIPAA covered entities, we abide by the HIPAA regulations in the use of your information.

Sharing information with Third Parties:

Worry Free Community does not sell, rent, or lease its user or consumer lists to third parties. WFC may from time to time share your information with trusted partners to help perform a statistical analysis, send you email, or portal mail, or provide consumer support. All third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except provide the services to you as requested by you and/or to maintain the confidentiality of your information WFC .

Accessing, Deleting, and Opting Out Personally Identifiable Information

If you have previously supplied us with your personally identifiable information to our systems or staff, you have the right to access, correct, or delete any or all information form our systems. You can request to modify the information to reflect any changes or your preferences upon providing proof of your identity. However, we will not be able to erase or alter any traces of the data supplied previously by you because of the nature of how information system holds on to the residual information. We will not knowingly use your information for any commercial purposes or to contact you unless authorized by you.  We reserve the right to contact or re-contact form time to time for services may be beneficial to you.  

Use of Aggregate Information

WFC collect and tracks the website traffic to ensure usability and accessibility of the information present on its website. This may include nonpersonal information about the user’s behavior such as which links are useful on the website and are used most of the time. How long the users stay on a particular page or how often they visits a particular page.  All this information is grouped to aggregate data an to determine if there is a specific behavior that is most often exhibited by a particular type of users. We also aggregate data with respect to geographics and demographic types to better understand and serve the community needs. All of this data is WFC property and we will remain the sole and exclusive owner of all right title and interest in and to any aggregate data. No personally identifiable information is being collected to target any specific demographic sector. 

Website Traffic and Analytics

WFC uses Google platform to run all its websites and communications about the programs and services. The Google platform provides a set of tools to its consumers organizations like WFC to run the website analytics, gather information about your computer and browsing history and data and provide a graphic picture about the website traffic and user behaviors. We make use of this information to understand how to better cater to the consumer needs and to customize your information. Again, no Personally Identifiable Information is being gathered thorough this tracking mechanism. 

Data Security and Integrity

All WFC data and its websites are stored, hosted, and operate within United States and are the databases are controlled by us or our Internet Service Providers. We take reasonable precautions to protect and safeguard the privacy and accuracy of your information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access and destruction. Our security measures are consistent with the industry standards including but not limited to firewalls, encryption technology and website security. Keep in mind that no security system can guaranteed to be impenetrable nor the data is completely safe form being intercepted when it travels over the internet. Therefore, you are supplying you information at your own risk.

Third Party Links and Site Information

WFC website contains links to third-party sites who may not be our affiliates. WFC is not responsible for the actions, information, or policies for these sites. When providing any information to a third-party site please check and verify their own privacy policies and applicable laws.  WFC expressly disclaims any and all liability for the actions of third parties, including but not limited to the actions relating to the use and/or disclosure of Personally Identifiable Information by third parties.

Privacy Protection for Children Under Thirteen

WFC abide by the Children’s online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA).  We do not knowingly request personal identifiable information from children under the age of 13. If you become aware that your child has used the services and provided its personally identifiable information, please contact us. 

Contacting Us:

For all requests regarding Personally Identifiable Information or this Privacy Policy, please contact us by mail or email at the following:

Attn: Privacy Concerns Worry Free Community

1701 Bloomingdale Rd.

Glendale Heights, IL 60139

Email: [email protected]  


Designed by Orbit360 Inc